4-Fluorobenzyl alcohol
Contact usQuality Factory Supply 99% Pure 4-Fluorobenzyl alcohol 459-56-3 with Efficient Delivery We supply high quality 4-Fluorobenzyl alcohol (CAS 459-56-3), in stock, factory directly supply to clients, lower prices, more competitiveness.
What is the 4-Fluorobenzyl alcohol ?
4-Fluorobenzyl alcohol is colorless or slightly yellow liquid, while it's Molecular Formula is C7H7FO. 4-Fluorobenzyl Alcohol has been used in the preparation of many compounds including amides.
What is the CAS number for 4-Fluorobenzyl alcohol ?
The CAS number of 4-Fluorobenzyl alcohol is 459-56-3.
More information of 4-Fluorobenzyl alcohol 459-56-3 are:
|
Synonyms |
Benzylalcohol, p-fluoro- (6CI,7CI,8CI);(4-Fluorophenyl)methanol;4-Fluorobenzenemethanol;p-Fluorophenylmethanol;NSC 63347;p-Fluorobenzyl alcohol; |
|
CAS?Number |
459-56-3 |
|
Molecular Formula |
C7H7FO |
|
Molecular Weight |
126.13 |
|
Density |
1.173 g/cm3 |
|
Melting Point |
23 °C |
|
Boiling Point |
202 °C at 760 mmHg |
|
Flash Point |
94.6 °C |
|
HS CODE |
29062900 |
|
PSA |
20.23000 |
|
LogP |
1.31800 |
|
Pka |
14.29±0.10(Predicted) |
What is 4-Fluorobenzyl alcohol (459-56-3) used for?
InChI:InChI=1/C7H5FO/c8-7-3-1-6(5-9)2-4-7/h1-5H
Articles related to 4-Fluorobenzyl alcohol:
|
Article |
Source |
|
A method of synthesis of alcohols |
- Paragraph 0055-0060, (2022/01/10) |
|
Dual utility of a single diphosphine-ruthenium complex: A precursor for new complexes and, a pre-catalyst for transfer-hydrogenation and Oppenauer oxidation |
Mukherjee, Aparajita,Bhattacharya, Samaresh , p. 15617 - 15631 (2021/05/19) |
How to get the best price on 4-Fluorobenzyl alcohol?
Jiacheng-Chem Enterprises Limited is a quality supplier and manufacturer of 4-Fluorobenzyl alcohol . You can buy high quality, low price 4-Fluorobenzyl alcohol 459-56-3 here. Contact us.
Other Customizd Materials
-
4,4'-bis[[4-[bis(2-hydroxyethyl)amino]-6-(m-sulphoanilino)-1,3,5-triazin-2-yl]amino]stilbene-2,2'-disulphonic acid
CAS:5131-70-4
-
Benzonitrile,2,4-dimethyl-
CAS:21789-36-6
-
1-[[3-methyl-4-[(2-methylphenyl)azo]phenyl]azo]-2-naphthol
CAS:13463-64-4
-
PTH-L-GLUTAMIC ACID
CAS:5624-27-1
-
1-[(2-chloroethyl)thio]-4-nitrobenzene
CAS:5535-73-9
-
4,8,12,15,19,23-Hexaazahexacosane-1,26-diamine
CAS:84145-44-8
-
2-methoxy-1,1-dimethyl-2-oxoethyl acrylate
CAS:63905-46-4
-
propene-1,2,3-tricarboxylic acid
CAS:499-12-7
NEWSLETTER
For inquiries About Our Products, Please Leave Your E-Mail To Us And We will Contact You Within 24 Hours.